Miss Maryland & Miss Maryland’s Outstanding Teen Competition Groups

Mu Group:

  • Wednesday – Evening Gown and On-Stage Question
  • Thursday – Talent
  • Friday – Swimsuit
  1. Miss  Allegany County – Victoria Graham
  2. Miss Francis Scott Key – Tayler Troup
  3. Miss Frostburg  – Lexi Metz
  4. Miss Preston Fest – Lauren Hill
  5. Miss White Oak – Samantha Gittere
  6. Miss Potomac – Sabrina Frost
  7. Miss Black Eyed Susan – Megan Cox
  8. Miss National Harbor – Arcadia Ewell

Delta Group:  

  • Wednesday – Talent
  • Thursday – Swimsuit
  • Friday – Evening Gown and On-Stage Question
  1. Miss Bel Air Independence Day – Gabrielle Kerby
  2. Miss Appalachia – Noelia Sarmiento
  3. Miss Mountain City – Jillian Johnson
  4. Miss Baltimore – Brooke Nixon
  5. Miss Free State – Nastassja Morton
  6. Miss Southern Maryland – Courtney Ferguson
  7. Miss Washington County – C’yana Denby
  8. Miss Mason Dixon – Lauren Simpson

Sigma Group:

  • Wednesday – Swimsuit
  • Thursday – Evening Gown and On-Stage Question
  • Friday – Talent
  1. Miss Cumberland – Madison Blumenauer
  2. Miss Annapolis – Emily Gallagher
  3. Miss Western Maryland – Caitlyn Stupi
  4. Miss Prince George’s County – Desna Johnson
  5. Miss Anne Arundel County – Dominique Thornton
  6. Miss Central Maryland – Bre’Von Stewart
  7. Miss Charm of the Chesapeake – Adrianna David
  8. Miss Frederick – Kayla Steed

Miss Maryland’s Outstanding Teen

Mu Group:

  • Wednesday  – Evening Gown and On-Stage Question
  • Thursday – Talent
  • Friday – Sportswear
  1. Miss National Harbor Outstanding Teen – Niya Williams
  2. Miss Frostburg’s Outstanding Teen – Emily Yi
  3. Miss University City’s Outstanding Teen – Cyrrah Fsher
  4. Miss Cumberland’s Outstanding Teen – Madison Carbagh
  5. Miss Washington County’s Outstanding Teen – Madeleine Brown
  6. Miss Antietam’s Outstanding Teen – Janelle Armstrong
  7. Miss Frederick’s Outstanding Teen – Erika Long

Delta Group:

  • Wednesday – Talent
  • Thursday – Sportswear
  • Friday – Evening Gown and On-Stage Question
  1. Miss Mountain City’s Outstanding Teen – Julia Holler
  2. Miss White Oak’s Outstanding Teen – Sarah Curley
  3. Miss Western Maryland’s Outstanding Teen – Eve Stanley
  4. Miss Southern Maryland’s Outstanding Teen – Kennedy Taylor
  5. Miss Potomac’s Outstanding Teen – Emily Mogel
  6. Miss Appalachia’s Outstanding Teen – Aryana Briner
  7. Miss Allegany County’s Outstanding Teen – Rachel Boyd
  8. Miss Charm of the Chesapeake’s Outstanding Teen – Alex McGee

Sigma Group:

  • Wednesday – Sportswear
  • Thursday – Evening Gown and On-Stage Question
  • Friday – Talent
  1. Miss Annapolis’ Outstanding Teen- Sabrina Davis
  2. Miss Prince George’s County’s Outstanding Teen – Solange’ Muller
  3. Miss Francis Scott Key’sOutstanding Teen – Claire Coffey
  4. Miss Baltimore’s Outstanding Teen  – Katie Allen
  5. Miss Black Eyed Susan’s Outstanding Teen – Claudia Needy
  6. Miss Preston Fest’s Outstanding Teen  – Taylor Shay
  7. Miss Free State’s Outstanding Teen  – Bridget O’Brien